"@shotswerefired Symphony of the Night isn't even listed on there to begin with, so what are you on about? I haven't even played Symphony of the Night."
"What a nice list! You put a lot of effort into it, and I agree with some of the movies you listed like Her and Citizenfour. Great job! I highly recommend you look into the recently released film The M"
"1. The Thin Red Line 2. Lady in the Water 3. Paradise Now 4. The Prestige 5. The Tree of Life 6. The Mauritanian 7. Omar 8. Syriana 9. A Clockwork Orange 10. Inception"
"Dude, I must admit that your recollective experiences in OoT also remind me of my childhood. Literally! I was scared for the same reasons. Was scared of the Forest Temple, but I was also stuck with a "
"That is a great list! However, I cannot believe 45-48 are down that far below. Paul Thomas Anderson, Ang Lee, Luis Bunuel, and Terrence Malick? Seriously?!"